Fabricating evidence florida
[…] WebMar 2, 2024 · HB 287, introduced by Rep. Sam Garrison of Clay County, would make tampering with or fabricating evidence a second-degree felony if done in a criminal trial, proceeding or investigation relating ...
http://www.leg.state.fl.us/Statutes/index.cfm?App_mode=Display_Statute&URL=0900-0999/0918/Sections/0918.13.html dulce karina rodriguez ramirezWebFL Stat § 918.13 (2002 through 2nd Reg Sess) What's This? 918.13 Tampering with or fabricating physical evidence.— (1) No person, knowing that a criminal trial or … dulcelamaletarojaWebMar 3, 2024 · Under Section 918.13 of the Florida Statutes, it is illegal to tamper with or fabricate physical evidence. Specifically, the law states: No person, knowing that a criminal trial or proceeding or an investigation by a duly constituted prosecuting authority, law enforcement agency, grand jury or legislative committee of this state is pending or ... dulce jesus mio postresdulce jesusWebFabricated Evidence is fictitious testimony or documents offered to a court or jury in order to mislead them.